Privacy Statement

Arbour Care Group Website

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this Website. Arbour Care Group is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

The Arbour Care Group Website does not store or collect any personal information about site users. Any personal information which you choose to send to us via the Website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Arbour Care Group does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you send us by email. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties. We do not pass on any of your personal information when dealing with your enquiry, unless you have given us permission to do so.

Collection and use of technical information

This website does not use cookies and no information is collected from visitors to the site.

Links to Other Sites: Our website has links to many other agencies, and, in a few cases, to private organisations, foreign agencies and international organisations. You should be aware that:

  • If you access another site through a link we provide, you are subject to the privacy policy of that site.
  • Links to other websites do not constitute an endorsement of that website by Arbour Care Group
  • Arbour Care Group is not responsible for the contents of any pages referred from its Website.
  • We do not provide links to or promote commercial services that are unconnected to health and social care services.

Changes to this privacy policy

If this privacy statement changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.